-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jayjan-e Bala

Map of Jayjan-e Bala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhedzhani-Bala,Jayjan-e Bala,Jayjān-e Bālā,Jejan-e Bala,Jējān-e Bālā,جیجان بالا, Jayjān-e Bālā

Jayjan-e Bala

Welcome to the Jayjan-e Bala google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jayjān-e Bālā. See Jayjan-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jayjān-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jayjan-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03658/67.02523
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:46
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Jayjan-e Bala
  •  
Places near Jayjan-e Bala
Siyāh Qōl (0.8 km) Nāw-e Gird (2.1 km) Lalēj (2.4 km) Qōlak (3.3 km) Gird (3.3 km) Jējān-e Bālā (3.3 km) Sar-e Pul (3.4 km) Siyāh Bēdak (3.8 km) Kajalak (4.1 km) Qōl-e Sayyidhā (4.3 km) Istarāb (4.7 km) Ōrkah Biland (5 km) Wuzdurghān (5 km) Paynab (5.1 km) Kiptak (5.7 km) ‘Ulyātak (5.7 km) Dinkak (5.8 km) Warzāq (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Jayjan-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jayjan-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jayjan-e Bala, Afghanistan