-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Lakhak

Map of Koh-e Lakhak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lakhak,Koh-e Lakhak,Kohe Lakhak,Kuh-e Lakhak,Kōh-e Lakhak,Kūh-e Lakhak,کوه لخک, Kōh-e Lakhak

Koh-e Lakhak

Welcome to the Koh-e Lakhak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lakhak. See Koh-e Lakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lakhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Lakhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.026/67.19694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:20
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lakhak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Lakhak
Sar-e Jark (1.4 km) Kharmah Sang (1.8 km) Sar-e Warzang (2.1 km) Qōlak (2.3 km) Jark (2.6 km) Warzang (2.9 km) Wajah (4 km) Sar-e Tūsūr (4.1 km) Sar-e Sang (4.4 km) Dēwān (4.7 km) Kask (5.3 km) Tūsūr (5.8 km) Riwkak (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Lakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Lakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lakhak, Afghanistan