-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gird

Map of Gird Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerd,Gird,گرد, Gird

Gird

Welcome to the Gird google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gird. See Gird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gird area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Gird
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.01114/67.00617
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:26
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Gird
  •  
Places near Gird

Online Dating

Gird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gird, Afghanistan