Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pozah

Map of Pozah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Puza,Pozah,Puza,Puzeh,Pōzah,Pūza,Pūzeh,پوزه, Pōzah


Welcome to the Pozah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah. See Pozah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Pozah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2971 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:03
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Pozah
Places near Pozah

Online Dating

Pozah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pozah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah, Afghanistan