Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Surb

Map of Koh-e Surb Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surb,Koh-e Surb,Kohe Surb,Kohe Suṟb,Kuh-e Sorb,Kōh-e Surb,Kūh-e Sorb, Kōh-e Surb

Koh-e Surb

Welcome to the Koh-e Surb google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surb. See Koh-e Surb photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Surb
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:49
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surb
Places near Koh-e Surb

Online Dating

Koh-e Surb Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Surb, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surb, Afghanistan