Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Damabak

Map of Damabak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Damabak,Damābak, Damābak


Welcome to the Damabak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Damābak. See Damabak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Damābak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Damabak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:21
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Damabak
Places near Damabak
Damābak (0.1 km) Siyāh Dasht (0.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (0.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (0.8 km) Dahan-e Zard Paytow (0.8 km) Dahan-e Daragak (0.9 km) Surkhak (1 km) Zar Sang (1.1 km) Now-e Rāh-e ‘Ulyā (1.6 km) Burghusū (1.6 km) Now-e Lar (1.8 km) Shār (1.8 km) Ḩowẕ-e Khō (1.9 km) Waṯah Pūr (2 km) Ghujūrak (2.1 km) Ghowch Now (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēd (2.2 km) Now-e Rāh-e Suflá (2.4 km)

Online Dating

Damabak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Damabak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Damabak, Afghanistan