-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Zard Paytow

Map of Naw-e Zard Paytow Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Zard Paytow,Naw-e Zardpetaw,Nāw-e Zard Paytow,Nāw-e Zardpētaw,Zardpetav, Nāw-e Zard Paytow

Naw-e Zard Paytow

Welcome to the Naw-e Zard Paytow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Zard Paytow. See Naw-e Zard Paytow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Zard Paytow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Zard Paytow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49034/67.05807
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:33
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Naw-e Zard Paytow
  •  
Places near Naw-e Zard Paytow
Dahan-e Zard Paytow (0.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (0.6 km) Surkhak (0.9 km) Damābak (1.1 km) Siyāh Dasht (1.1 km) Ghowch Now (1.6 km) Shibar (1.7 km) Now-e Rāh-e ‘Ulyā (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (1.8 km) Dahan-e Daragak (2 km) Now-e Lar (2 km) Zar Sang (2.2 km) Qāsh (2.3 km) Now-e Dādah (2.3 km) Ḩowẕ-e Khō (2.6 km) Zard Paytow (2.7 km) Burghusū (2.7 km) Qāsh-e Shibar (2.7 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Zard Paytow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Zard Paytow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Zard Paytow, Afghanistan