-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Surkh Paytow

Map of Koh-e Surkh Paytow Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surkhpetab,Koh-e Surkh Paytow,Kohe Surkhpetab,Kohe Suṟkhpētāb,Kuh-e Sorkhpetaw,Kōh-e Surkh Paytow,Kūh-e Sorkhpētāw, Kōh-e Surkh Paytow

Koh-e Surkh Paytow

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkh Paytow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkh Paytow. See Koh-e Surkh Paytow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkh Paytow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Surkh Paytow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49556/67.06028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:24
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkh Paytow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surkh Paytow
Dahan-e Zard Paytow (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (1.1 km) Shibar (1.2 km) Surkhak (1.4 km) Damābak (1.7 km) Siyāh Dasht (1.7 km) Ghowch Now (1.8 km) Qāsh-e Shibar (2.1 km) Now-e Rāh-e ‘Ulyā (2.1 km) Now-e Lar (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (2.3 km) Zard Paytow (2.4 km) Qāsh (2.4 km) Dahan-e Daragak (2.6 km) Now-e Dādah (2.7 km) Zar Sang (2.8 km) Burghusū (3.2 km) Kaj Jowz (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkh Paytow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surkh Paytow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkh Paytow, Afghanistan