-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Lar

Map of Naw-e Lar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Lar,Naw-e Lar,Nāw-e Lār, Nāw-e Lār

Naw-e Lar

Welcome to the Naw-e Lar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Lār. See Naw-e Lar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Lār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Lar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48278/67.07778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:29
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Naw-e Lar
  •  
Places near Naw-e Lar
Now-e Lar (0 km) Chijī (1.2 km) Kārēz-e Bālā (1.4 km) Siyāh Dasht (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (1.6 km) Zard Paytow (1.6 km) Kārēz-e Pā’īn (1.7 km) Damābak (1.8 km) Burghusū (2 km) Dahan-e Zard Paytow (2 km) Dahan-e Daragak (2.1 km) Qāsh (2.2 km) Dōm Jōy (2.2 km) Shār (2.4 km) Zar Sang (2.5 km) Ghowch Now (2.5 km) Surkhak (2.6 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Lar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Lar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Lar, Afghanistan