Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Siah Dasht

Map of Siah Dasht Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Dasht,Siahdasht,Siakhdasht,Syahdast,Syāhdašt,Sīāh Dasht,Sīāhdasht, Sīāh Dasht

Siah Dasht

Welcome to the Siah Dasht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Dasht. See Siah Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Dasht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Siah Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:48
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Siah Dasht
Places near Siah Dasht

Online Dating

Siah Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Dasht, Afghanistan