-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chiji

Map of Chiji Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chidzhi,Chiji,Chījī,Ciji,Čiji, Chījī

Chiji

Welcome to the Chiji google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chījī. See Chiji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chījī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chiji
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48167/67.09111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Chiji
  •  
Places near Chiji
Chijī (0 km) Kārēz-e Bālā (0.9 km) Now-e Lar (1.2 km) Kārēz-e Pā’īn (1.3 km) Zard Paytow (1.6 km) Qūdūq (2.2 km) Qāsh (2.3 km) Dōm Jōy (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (2.6 km) Siyāh Dasht (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (2.7 km) Burghusū (2.8 km) Ghowch Now (3 km) Damābak (3 km) Qāsh-e Malik (3.1 km) Shār (3.1 km) Miyān Qōl (3.1 km) Dahan-e Daragak (3.1 km)

Online Dating

Chiji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chiji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chiji, Afghanistan