Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Alchi

Map of Naw-e Alchi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Al'chi,Al’chi,Naw-e Alchi,Nawe Alci,Nawe Ālči,Nāw-e Ālchī, Nāw-e Ālchī

Naw-e Alchi

Welcome to the Naw-e Alchi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Ālchī. See Naw-e Alchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Ālchī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Alchi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:27
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Naw-e Alchi
Places near Naw-e Alchi

Online Dating

Naw-e Alchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Alchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Alchi, Afghanistan