-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Lor

Map of Koh-e Lor Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lor,Koh-e Lor,Kohe Lor,Kohe Lōṟ,Kuh-e Lur,Kōh-e Lōr,Kūh-e Lūr, Kōh-e Lōr

Koh-e Lor

Welcome to the Koh-e Lor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lōr. See Koh-e Lor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Lor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4825/67.11722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:27
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lor
  •  
Places near Koh-e Lor
Zarak (1.7 km) Qūdūq (1.8 km) Qaryah-ye Qōlī (1.9 km) Surkh Lār (1.9 km) Shinah (2.1 km) Miyān Qōl (2.2 km) Spidak (2.2 km) Dōm Jōy (2.4 km) Chijī (2.4 km) Qāsh-e Malik (2.5 km) Lēts (2.6 km) Kārēz-e Bālā (2.8 km) Rāh Now (2.9 km) Dahan-e Ghār (3 km) Kārēz-e Pā’īn (3 km) Zard Paytow (3.2 km) Qāsh (3.2 km) Now Tānī (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Lor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Lor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lor, Afghanistan