-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Surkh Lar

Map of Surkh Lar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhlar,Sorkhlār,Surkh Lar,Surkh Lār,Surkhlar,Suṟkhlaṟ, Surkh Lār

Surkh Lar

Welcome to the Surkh Lar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Lār. See Surkh Lar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Lār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Surkh Lar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47861/67.13722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:15
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Surkh Lar
  •  
Places near Surkh Lar

Online Dating

Surkh Lar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkh Lar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Lar, Afghanistan