Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Paytow-e Gaw Murdah

Map of Paytow-e Gaw Murdah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Petavi-Gavmurda,Paytow-e Gaw Murdah,Paytow-e Gāw Murdah,Petaw-e Gavmordeh,Petawe Gawmurda,Pētāw-e Gāvmordeh,Pētāwe Gawmuṟḏa, Paytow-e Gāw Murdah

Paytow-e Gaw Murdah

Welcome to the Paytow-e Gaw Murdah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paytow-e Gāw Murdah. See Paytow-e Gaw Murdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paytow-e Gāw Murdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Paytow-e Gaw Murdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:04
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Paytow-e Gaw Murdah
Places near Paytow-e Gaw Murdah

Online Dating

Paytow-e Gaw Murdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paytow-e Gaw Murdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paytow-e Gaw Murdah, Afghanistan