Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Giro-ye Qash-e Quqri

Map of Giro-ye Qash-e Quqri Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Giro-ye Qash-e Quqri,Girowy-e Qash-e Qoqri,Giroye Qase Quqri,Giroye Qāše Quqri,Gora Giroyi-Kashi-Kukri,Gīrowy-e Qāsh-e Qoqrī,Gīrō-ye Qāsh-e Quqrī, Gīrō-ye Qāsh-e Quqrī

Giro-ye Qash-e Quqri

Welcome to the Giro-ye Qash-e Quqri google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīrō-ye Qāsh-e Quqrī. See Giro-ye Qash-e Quqri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīrō-ye Qāsh-e Quqrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Giro-ye Qash-e Quqri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:05
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Giro-ye Qash-e Quqri
Places near Giro-ye Qash-e Quqri

Online Dating

Giro-ye Qash-e Quqri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Giro-ye Qash-e Quqri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giro-ye Qash-e Quqri, Afghanistan