-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qash

Map of Qash Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kash,Qas,Qash,Qāsh,Qāš, Qāsh

Qash

Welcome to the Qash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāsh. See Qash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49722/67.21778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:30
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Qash
  •  
Places near Qash
Surkh Sang (1.2 km) Chapar Qōl (1.6 km) Qaf Qōl (1.9 km) Siyāh Khar Būlāq (2.1 km) Chahār Dēwālī (2.9 km) Now-e Deh (3 km) Bōghah Murdah (3.4 km) Chahār Dēwālī (3.6 km) Bālā Deh (4 km) Surkhak Pārchah (4.1 km) Now-e Qubād (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Paytow (4.4 km) Chalawak (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōp (4.4 km) Gil-e Sāy (4.7 km) Būm-e Gāw Murdah (4.7 km) Nāw-e Bārīk (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Qash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qash, Afghanistan