Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chiji

Map of Chiji Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chiji,Chījī,Ciji,Gora Chili,Čiji, Chījī


Welcome to the Chiji google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chījī. See Chiji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chījī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chiji
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:31
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Chiji
Places near Chiji
Siyāh Khar Būlāq (0.9 km) Surkh Sang (2 km) Qaf Qōl (2.1 km) Chapar Qōl (3 km) Chahār Dēwālī (3.1 km) Bālā Deh (3.2 km) Bōghah Murdah (3.6 km) Surkhak Pārchah (3.6 km) Now-e Deh (3.7 km) Now-e Qubād (4.4 km) Lōlah Deh (4.7 km) Chahār Dēwālī (4.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōp (4.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Paytow (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Chiji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chiji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chiji, Afghanistan