Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Nargis

Map of Nargis Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Narges,Nargio,Nargis,نرگس, Nargis


Welcome to the Nargis google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nargis. See Nargis photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nargis area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nargis
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:26
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Nargis
Places near Nargis
Dahan-e Nargis (0.3 km) Kham (0.6 km) Panjāb (0.8 km) Waṯah Pūr (1.1 km) Kaj Mazār (1.5 km) Jōy-e Now (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (1.8 km) Dahan-e Āb Darah (1.8 km) Dahan-e Now Bāz ‘Alī (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pakhchak (2 km) Dahan-e Mūr (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar-e Lār (2.3 km) Dahan-e Bōrūghsanak (2.4 km) Waṯah Pūr (2.5 km) Şad Barg (2.5 km) Dahan-e Nāw (2.7 km) Deh-e Mushkilī (2.9 km) Burghusūnak (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Nargis Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nargis, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nargis, Afghanistan