-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Qaf Qol

Map of Naw-e Qaf Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafkul',Kafkul’,Naw-e Qaf Qol,Naw-e Qafqol,Nawe Qafqul,Nāw-e Qaf Qōl,Nāw-e Qafqol, Nāw-e Qaf Qōl

Naw-e Qaf Qol

Welcome to the Naw-e Qaf Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Qaf Qōl. See Naw-e Qaf Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Qaf Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Qaf Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47778/67.2225
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:30
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Naw-e Qaf Qol
  •  
Places near Naw-e Qaf Qol

Online Dating

Naw-e Qaf Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Qaf Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Qaf Qol, Afghanistan