Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chalahwak

Map of Chalahwak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Calawak,Chalahwak,Chalavak,Chalehwak,Chālahwak,Chālehwak,Čalawak, Chālahwak


Welcome to the Chalahwak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chālahwak. See Chalahwak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chālahwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chalahwak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:58
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Chalahwak
Places near Chalahwak

Online Dating

Chalahwak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chalahwak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chalahwak, Afghanistan