-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Karez-e Bala

Map of Karez-e Bala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Bala,Kareze Bala,Karezi-Bala,Kariz-e Bala,Kārēz-e Bālā,Kārīz-e Bālā,Kāṟēze Bālā, Kārēz-e Bālā

Karez-e Bala

Welcome to the Karez-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Bālā. See Karez-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Karez-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47833/67.09028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:34
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Karez-e Bala
  •  
Places near Karez-e Bala
Chijī (0.4 km) Kārēz-e Bālā (0.5 km) Kārēz-e Pā’īn (0.9 km) Now-e Lar (1.2 km) Qāsh (1.9 km) Zard Paytow (2 km) Qūdūq (2.1 km) Dōm Jōy (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (2.5 km) Burghusū (2.5 km) Siyāh Dasht (2.6 km) Ghowch Now (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (2.7 km) Now Shākhah (2.8 km) Shār (2.8 km) Dahan-e Daragak (2.9 km) Damābak (3 km) Waṯah Pūr (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Bala, Afghanistan