Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dom Joy

Map of Dom Joy Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dom Joy,Domdzhoy,Domjoy,Domjuy,Domjūy,Dōm Jōy,Dōmjōy, Dōm Jōy

Dom Joy

Welcome to the Dom Joy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōm Jōy. See Dom Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōm Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dom Joy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:52
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Dom Joy
Places near Dom Joy

Online Dating

Dom Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dom Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dom Joy, Afghanistan