Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Howz-e Khan

Map of Howz-e Khan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Kho,Howz-e Khan,Howz-e Kho,Khauzi-Khu,Ḩawḏẕe Kho,Ḩowẕ-e Kho,Ḩowẕ-e Khān, Ḩowẕ-e Khān

Howz-e Khan

Welcome to the Howz-e Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Khān. See Howz-e Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Howz-e Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:00
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Howz-e Khan
Places near Howz-e Khan

Online Dating

Howz-e Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Howz-e Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Khan, Afghanistan