-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Safayd

Map of Qal`ah-ye Safayd Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasafed,Qal`a Safed,Qal`a-i-Safed,Qal`ah-ye Safayd,Qal`eh-ye Sefid,Qal‘a Safēḏ,Qal‘a-i-Safēḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Safayd,Qal‘eh-ye Sefīd, Qal‘ah-ye Safayd

Qal`ah-ye Safayd

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Safayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Safayd. See Qal`ah-ye Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46014/67.05649
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:26
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Safayd
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Safayd
Qal‘ah-ye Safēd (0 km) Waṯah Pūr (0.5 km) Shār (0.9 km) Gardan Buridah (0.9 km) Khushkichah-e Suflá (1.1 km) Zar Sang (1.1 km) Ghujūrak (1.2 km) Burghusū (1.2 km) Ghowch Now (1.3 km) Qam-e Falak (1.3 km) Dahan-e Daragak (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (1.8 km) Gulī (1.9 km) Bughundak Chashmah (1.9 km) Ḩowẕ-e Khō (1.9 km) Dōm Jōy (1.9 km) Dahan-e Qiyāghak (2 km) Kaṯah Qal‘ah (2.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan