Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Raqol

Map of Naw-e Raqol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Rahqowl,Naw-e Raqol,Nawe Raqol,Nawe Ṟāqōl,Nāw-e Rāhqowl,Nāw-e Rāqōl,Rakul',Rakul’, Nāw-e Rāqōl

Naw-e Raqol

Welcome to the Naw-e Raqol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Rāqōl. See Naw-e Raqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Rāqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Raqol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:03
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Naw-e Raqol
Places near Naw-e Raqol

Online Dating

Naw-e Raqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Raqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Raqol, Afghanistan