Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw Shakhah

Map of Naw Shakhah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Naushakha,Naw Shakhah,Nawsakha,Nawšakha,Nowshakheh,Nowshākheh,Nāw Shākhah, Nāw Shākhah

Naw Shakhah

Welcome to the Naw Shakhah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw Shākhah. See Naw Shakhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw Shākhah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw Shakhah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:32
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Naw Shakhah
Places near Naw Shakhah

Online Dating

Naw Shakhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw Shakhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw Shakhah, Afghanistan