-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shoturkhow

Map of Shoturkhow Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shuturkhau,Shotorkhab,Shotorkhāb,Shoturkhow,Soturkhaw,S̲h̲oturkhow,Šoturkhaw, S̲h̲oturkhow

Shoturkhow

Welcome to the Shoturkhow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̲h̲oturkhow. See Shoturkhow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̲h̲oturkhow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shoturkhow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46028/67.15278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:26
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Shoturkhow
  •  
Places near Shoturkhow

Online Dating

Shoturkhow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shoturkhow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shoturkhow, Afghanistan