-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Gandom

Map of Naw-e Gandom Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Gandum,Naw-e Gandom,Nawe Gandum,Nawe Ganḏum,Nāw-e Gandom, Nāw-e Gandom

Naw-e Gandom

Welcome to the Naw-e Gandom google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Gandom. See Naw-e Gandom photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Gandom area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Gandom
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45528/67.18389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:08
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Naw-e Gandom
  •  
Places near Naw-e Gandom
Now-e Gandum (0.1 km) Kōshah (0.5 km) Nāw-e Bārīk (0.6 km) Dōm Jōy (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Paytow (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōp (1.3 km) Chalawak (1.7 km) Būm-e Gāw Murdah (1.9 km) Now Chāh Būlāq (2 km) Now-e Qubād (2.2 km) Now-e Deh Qānhā (2.6 km) Now-e Deh (2.6 km) Bōghah Murdah (2.6 km) Qal‘achah-ye ‘Ulyā (3.1 km) Chahār Dēwālī (3.1 km) Qal‘achah-ye Suflá (3.5 km) Bōr Murdah (3.6 km) Now Tānī (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Gandom Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Gandom, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Gandom, Afghanistan