Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Top

Map of Qal`ah-ye Top Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalatop,Qal`a Top,Qal`a-i-Top,Qal`ah-ye Top,Qal`eh-ye Tup,Qal‘a Tōp,Qal‘a-i-Tōp,Qal‘ah-ye Tōp,Qal‘eh-ye Tūp, Qal‘ah-ye Tōp

Qal`ah-ye Top

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Top google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Tōp. See Qal`ah-ye Top photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Tōp area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Top
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:21
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Top
Places near Qal`ah-ye Top
Qal‘ah-ye Tōp (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Paytow (0.4 km) Nāw-e Bārīk (0.9 km) Now-e Qubād (1 km) Bōghah Murdah (1.3 km) Now-e Gandum (1.3 km) Kōshah (1.3 km) Now-e Deh (1.7 km) Chalawak (1.7 km) Chahār Dēwālī (1.7 km) Dōm Jōy (2.1 km) Būm-e Gāw Murdah (2.1 km) Surkhak Pārchah (2.7 km) Qaf Qōl (2.7 km) Qal‘achah-ye ‘Ulyā (3 km) Now Chāh Būlāq (3.2 km) Chahār Dēwālī (3.2 km) Surkh Sang (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Top Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Top, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Top, Afghanistan