Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Zar Tala

Map of Zar Tala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zar Tala,Zar Tālā,Zartala,Zartalah,Zaṟtala, Zar Tālā

Zar Tala

Welcome to the Zar Tala google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zar Tālā. See Zar Tala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zar Tālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zar Tala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Zar Tala
Places near Zar Tala

Online Dating

Zar Tala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zar Tala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zar Tala, Afghanistan