-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Barik

Map of Naw-e Barik Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Barik,Naw-e Barik,Nāw-e Bārīk, Nāw-e Bārīk

Naw-e Barik

Welcome to the Naw-e Barik google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Bārīk. See Naw-e Barik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Bārīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Barik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45443/67.19103
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:17
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Naw-e Barik
  •  
Places near Naw-e Barik
Nāw-e Bārīk (0.1 km) Kōshah (0.4 km) Now-e Gandum (0.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōp (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Paytow (1 km) Dōm Jōy (1.3 km) Now-e Qubād (1.6 km) Chalawak (2 km) Bōghah Murdah (2.2 km) Būm-e Gāw Murdah (2.3 km) Now-e Deh (2.5 km) Qal‘achah-ye ‘Ulyā (2.6 km) Chahār Dēwālī (2.6 km) Now Chāh Būlāq (2.6 km) Qal‘achah-ye Suflá (3 km) Now-e Deh Qānhā (3.2 km) Surkhak Pārchah (3.3 km) Qaf Qōl (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Barik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Barik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Barik, Afghanistan