Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Rashak

Map of Rashak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rasak,Rashak,Rašak, Rashak


Welcome to the Rashak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rashak. See Rashak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rashak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rashak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:04
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Rashak
Places near Rashak
Rashak (0 km) Now-e Ghulām Shāh (0.5 km) Qiyāghak (0.7 km) Surkh Now (1 km) Now Shākhah (1.1 km) Qāsh (1.6 km) Qāsh (2 km) Now-e Fatḩ ‘Alī (2.1 km) Surkh Gulī (2.2 km) Dōm Jōy (2.2 km) Kārēz-e Pā’īn (2.5 km) Qūdūq (2.5 km) Ghowch Now (2.6 km) Sōkhtah (2.7 km) Kārēz-e Bālā (2.8 km) Spidak (3.1 km) Shār (3.2 km) Burghusū (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Rashak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rashak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rashak, Afghanistan