-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Bum-e Ghurghori

Map of Bum-e Ghurghori Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bum-e Ghurghori,Būm-e Ghurghorī,Gora Bumi-Gurguri, Būm-e Ghurghorī

Bum-e Ghurghori

Welcome to the Bum-e Ghurghori google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būm-e Ghurghorī. See Bum-e Ghurghori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būm-e Ghurghorī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bum-e Ghurghori
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42667/67.01333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Bum-e Ghurghori
  •  
Places near Bum-e Ghurghori

Online Dating

Bum-e Ghurghori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bum-e Ghurghori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bum-e Ghurghori, Afghanistan