-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Khoshi

Map of Naw-e Khoshi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Khushi,Naw-e Khoshi,Naw-e Khvoshi,Nawe Khosi,Nawe Khoši,Nāw-e Khvoshī,Nāw-e Khōshī, Nāw-e Khōshī

Naw-e Khoshi

Welcome to the Naw-e Khoshi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Khōshī. See Naw-e Khoshi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Khōshī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Khoshi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44286/67.05118
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:20
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Naw-e Khoshi
  •  
Places near Naw-e Khoshi
Kaṯah Qal‘ah (0.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar-e Dasht (0.6 km) Qam-e Falak (0.7 km) Dahan-e Qiyāghak (0.8 km) Miyānza’ī (0.9 km) Gardan Buridah (1.1 km) Chahār Dēwālī (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd (1.3 km) Sang Ṯaghak (1.7 km) Nāw-e Khushī (1.7 km) Khushkichah-e Suflá (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēd (2 km) Sōkhtah (2.1 km) Pūdīnatū (2.2 km) Waṯah Pūr (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şamad (2.4 km) Ghujūrak (2.5 km) Bughundak Chashmah (2.6 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Khoshi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Khoshi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Khoshi, Afghanistan