-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Akhund

Map of Qal`ah-ye Akhund Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaakhund,Qal`a Akhund,Qal`a-i-Akhund,Qal`ah-ye Akhund,Qal`eh-ye Akhvond,Qal‘a Ākhunḏ,Qal‘a-i-Ākhunḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd,Qal‘eh-ye Ākhvond, Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd

Qal`ah-ye Akhund

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Akhund google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd. See Qal`ah-ye Akhund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Akhund
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43222/67.045
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:13
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Akhund
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Akhund

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Akhund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Akhund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Akhund, Afghanistan