Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Chahar Daywali

Map of Chahar Daywali Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahardawli,Chahar Daywali,Chahardawli,Chahār Daywālī,Chahārdawlī,Chakhardauli,Čahārdawli, Chahār Daywālī

Chahar Daywali

Welcome to the Chahar Daywali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Daywālī. See Chahar Daywali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Daywālī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chahar Daywali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:44
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Chahar Daywali
Places near Chahar Daywali
Chahār Dēwālī (0.1 km) Sang Ṯaghak (0.4 km) Miyānza’ī (0.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar-e Dasht (0.7 km) Kaṯah Qal‘ah (1 km) Dahan-e Qiyāghak (1 km) Sōkhtah (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şamad (1.5 km) Gunbadī (1.7 km) Qam-e Falak (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Badak (1.9 km) Now-e Fatḩ ‘Alī (1.9 km) Gardan Buridah (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (2.3 km) Nāw-e Khushī (2.7 km) Surkh Now (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēd (3 km)

Online Dating

Chahar Daywali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Daywali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Daywali, Afghanistan