-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Badu

Map of Badu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bad,Bado,Badu,Bād,Bādo,Bāḏō, Badu

Badu

Welcome to the Badu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Badu. See Badu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Badu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Badu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43194/67.15556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:46
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Badu
  •  
Places near Badu

Online Dating

Badu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Badu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badu, Afghanistan