-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Bado

Map of Koh-e Bado Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Badu,Koh-e Bado,Kohe Bado,Kohe Bādo,Kuh-e Bad,Kōh-e Bāḏō,Kūh-e Bād, Kōh-e Bāḏō

Koh-e Bado

Welcome to the Koh-e Bado google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bāḏō. See Koh-e Bado photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bāḏō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Bado
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43694/67.16639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:50
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bado
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bado
Badu (1.1 km) Dōm Jōy (1.9 km) Sēwak (2 km) Burghusūnak (2 km) Now Chāh Būlāq (2.2 km) Kōshah (2.6 km) Now-e Gandum (2.6 km) Pūdīnah (2.9 km) Waṯah Pūr (3 km) Nāw-e Bārīk (3 km) Ghowchak (3.1 km) Jū’iyak (3.5 km) Wustāyān (3.6 km) Qal‘achah-ye Suflá (3.7 km) Now-e Deh Qānhā (3.7 km) Now Tānī (3.8 km) Dahan-e Ghār (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Paytow (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Bado Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bado, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bado, Afghanistan