Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Mane Pozah

Map of Mane Pozah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Manepuza,Mane Pozah,Mane Puza,Mani Puzeh-ye,Manē Pūza,Manī Pūzeh-ye,Maṉē Pōzah, Maṉē Pōzah

Mane Pozah

Welcome to the Mane Pozah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maṉē Pōzah. See Mane Pozah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maṉē Pōzah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mane Pozah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Mane Pozah
Places near Mane Pozah
Dōm Jōy (1.9 km) Badu (2.1 km) Kōshah (2.2 km) Sēwak (2.4 km) Now-e Gandum (2.4 km) Qal‘achah-ye Suflá (2.6 km) Nāw-e Bārīk (2.6 km) Qal‘achah-ye ‘Ulyā (2.7 km) Now Chāh Būlāq (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karash Now (3 km) Burghusūnak (3.1 km) Bārikak (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōp (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Paytow (3.5 km) Ghujūrak (3.8 km) Jowdūdī (3.8 km) Now-e Qubād (3.8 km) Ghowchak (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Mane Pozah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mane Pozah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mane Pozah, Afghanistan