-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Guli

Map of Koh-e Guli Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Guli,Koh-e Guli,Kohe Goli,Kuh-e Goli,Kōh-e Gulī,Kūh-e Golī, Kōh-e Gulī

Koh-e Guli

Welcome to the Koh-e Guli google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gulī. See Koh-e Guli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gulī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Guli
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.445/67.21611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Koh-e Guli
  •  
Places near Koh-e Guli
Qal‘achah-ye ‘Ulyā (1.2 km) Jowdūdī (1.7 km) Now-e Qubād (1.7 km) Qal‘achah-ye Suflá (1.9 km) Surkhak Pārchah (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōp (2.5 km) Bōghah Murdah (2.6 km) Nāw-e Bārīk (2.6 km) Kōshah (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Paytow (2.9 km) Siyāh Now (2.9 km) Chahār Dēwālī (2.9 km) Now-e Gandum (3.1 km) Dōm Jōy (3.6 km) Now-e Deh (3.9 km) Qaf Qōl (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Guli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Guli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Guli, Afghanistan