Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ahchah-ye `Olya

Map of Qal`ahchah-ye `Olya Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kulachayi-Ulia,Qal`ahchah-ye `Olya,Qalaca-i-`Ulya,Qalacheh-ye `Olya,Qalācheh-ye ‘Olyā,Qalāča-i-‘Ulyā,Qal‘ahchah-ye ‘Olyā, Qal‘ahchah-ye ‘Olyā

Qal`ahchah-ye `Olya

Welcome to the Qal`ahchah-ye `Olya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ahchah-ye ‘Olyā. See Qal`ahchah-ye `Olya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ahchah-ye ‘Olyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ahchah-ye `Olya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:12
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Qal`ahchah-ye `Olya
Places near Qal`ahchah-ye `Olya

Online Dating

Qal`ahchah-ye `Olya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ahchah-ye `Olya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ahchah-ye `Olya, Afghanistan