-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Jowdudi

Map of Band-e Jowdudi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Jawdudi,Band-e Jawdūdī,Band-e Jowdudi,Band-e Jowdūdī,Gora Dzhaududi, Band-e Jowdūdī

Band-e Jowdudi

Welcome to the Band-e Jowdudi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jowdūdī. See Band-e Jowdudi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jowdūdī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Jowdudi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43028/67.21278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:46
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Band-e Jowdudi
  •  
Places near Band-e Jowdudi
Qal‘achah-ye Suflá (0.6 km) Jowdūdī (0.6 km) Qal‘achah-ye ‘Ulyā (0.8 km) Siyāh Now (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karash Now (2.8 km) Khushkāb-e ‘Ulyā (3 km) Now-e Qubād (3.2 km) Khushkāb-e Suflá (3.2 km) Kōshah (3.4 km) Bārikak (3.4 km) Nāw-e Bārīk (3.4 km) Surkhak Pārchah (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōp (3.7 km) Now-e Gandum (3.8 km) Ghujūrak (3.9 km) Dōm Jōy (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Paytow (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Jowdudi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Jowdudi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jowdudi, Afghanistan