-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Qal`ahchah

Map of Naw-e Qal`ahchah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalacha,Naw-e Qal`ahchah,Naw-e Qalacheh,Nawe Qalaca,Nawe Qalāča,Nāw-e Qalācheh,Nāw-e Qal‘ahchah, Nāw-e Qal‘ahchah

Naw-e Qal`ahchah

Welcome to the Naw-e Qal`ahchah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Qal‘ahchah. See Naw-e Qal`ahchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Qal‘ahchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Qal`ahchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40168/67.18944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Naw-e Qal`ahchah
  •  
Places near Naw-e Qal`ahchah
Ghujūrak (0.1 km) Bārikak (0.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (0.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karash Now (1.1 km) Pistalak (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Baghalak (1.5 km) Khushkāb-e Suflá (1.8 km) Qōrighak (1.9 km) Chahār Deh (2.3 km) Ābtūgak (2.9 km) Gharak-e Suflá (3 km) Khushkāb-e ‘Ulyā (3.2 km) Qal‘achah-ye Suflá (3.5 km) Sēwak (3.6 km) Zar Sang (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (3.8 km) Siyāh Now (3.8 km) Tālah Qōl (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Qal`ahchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Qal`ahchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Qal`ahchah, Afghanistan