-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Karash Now

Map of Qal`ah-ye Karash Now Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Karashnau,Qal`a Karasnaw,Qal`a-i-Karasnaw,Qal`ah-ye Karash Now,Qal`eh-ye Karashnaw,Qal‘a Karašnaw,Qal‘a-i-Karašnaw,Qal‘ah-ye Karash Now,Qal‘eh-ye Karashnāw, Qal‘ah-ye Karash Now

Qal`ah-ye Karash Now

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Karash Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Karash Now. See Qal`ah-ye Karash Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Karash Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Karash Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41/67.19472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:40
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Karash Now
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Karash Now
Qal‘ah-ye Karash Now (0 km) Bārikak (0.6 km) Ghujūrak (1.1 km) Khushkāb-e Suflá (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (1.7 km) Pistalak (2.4 km) Qal‘achah-ye Suflá (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Baghalak (2.6 km) Khushkāb-e ‘Ulyā (2.7 km) Qōrighak (2.8 km) Siyāh Now (3 km) Ābtūgak (3.1 km) Qal‘achah-ye ‘Ulyā (3.2 km) Jowdūdī (3.2 km) Chahār Deh (3.3 km) Sēwak (3.6 km) Zar Sang (3.8 km) Gharak-e Suflá (4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Karash Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Karash Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Karash Now, Afghanistan