-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Jangal

Map of Naw-e Jangal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navi-Dzhangal',Gora Navi-Dzhangal’,Naw-e Jangal,Nāw-e Jangal, Nāw-e Jangal

Naw-e Jangal

Welcome to the Naw-e Jangal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Jangal. See Naw-e Jangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Jangal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Jangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4275/67.17056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:26
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Naw-e Jangal
  •  
Places near Naw-e Jangal

Online Dating

Naw-e Jangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Jangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Jangal, Afghanistan