-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Goshmunti

Map of Naw-e Goshmunti Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koshmunti,Naw-e Goshmunti,Naw-e Gushmonti,Nawe Gosmunti,Nawe Gošmunti,Nāw-e Gōshmuntī,Nāw-e Gūshmontī, Nāw-e Gōshmuntī

Naw-e Goshmunti

Welcome to the Naw-e Goshmunti google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Gōshmuntī. See Naw-e Goshmunti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Gōshmuntī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Goshmunti
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41294/67.09327
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:52
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Naw-e Goshmunti
  •  
Places near Naw-e Goshmunti
Manḏī Baghalak (0.7 km) Kōshah (1 km) Dahan-e Dūnah (1.6 km) Manḏī Ghulām Shāh (2.1 km) Munḏī Taqī (2.5 km) Now-e Fatḩ ‘Alī (2.7 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (2.8 km) Khāk Bādak (2.8 km) Sōkhtah (3 km) Diyār-e Paytow (3.2 km) Surkh Now (3.4 km) Now-e Ghulām Shāh (3.5 km) Qiyāghak (3.6 km) Kūn-e Būm (3.6 km) Surkh Gulī (3.6 km) Jū’iyak (3.7 km) Sang Ṯaghak (3.7 km) Chahār Dēwālī (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Goshmunti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Goshmunti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Goshmunti, Afghanistan