-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Samad

Map of Qal`ah-ye Samad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasamed,Qal`a Samad,Qal`a-i-Samad,Qal`ah-ye Samad,Qal`eh-ye Samad,Qal‘a Şamaḏ,Qal‘a-i-Şamaḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Şamad,Qal‘eh-ye Şamad, Qal‘ah-ye Şamad

Qal`ah-ye Samad

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Samad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Şamad. See Qal`ah-ye Samad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Şamad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Samad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42139/67.04972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:58
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Samad
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Samad

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Samad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Samad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Samad, Afghanistan