-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Badak

Map of Qal`ah-ye Badak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalabadak,Qal`a Badak,Qal`a-i-Badak,Qal`ah-ye Badak,Qal`eh-ye Badak,Qal‘a Baḏak,Qal‘a-i-Baḏak,Qal‘ah-ye Bādak,Qal‘eh-ye Bādak, Qal‘ah-ye Bādak

Qal`ah-ye Badak

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Badak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Bādak. See Qal`ah-ye Badak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Bādak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Badak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41826/67.04753
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:38
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Badak
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Badak

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Badak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Badak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Badak, Afghanistan