-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Burghosonak

Map of Burghosonak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Burghosonak,Burghōsonak,Gora Burgusunak, Burghōsonak

Burghosonak

Welcome to the Burghosonak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burghōsonak. See Burghosonak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burghōsonak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Burghosonak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41833/67.03639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Burghosonak
  •  
Places near Burghosonak
Qal‘ah-ye Badak (1 km) Burghusūnak (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şamad (1.2 km) Gunbadī (1.4 km) Waṯah Pūr (1.6 km) Şad Barg (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd (1.7 km) Deh-e Mushkilī (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar-e Lār (2.1 km) Sang Ṯaghak (2.3 km) Miyānza’ī (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (2.5 km) Chahār Dēwālī (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar-e Dasht (2.8 km) Nāw-e Khushī (2.9 km) Būm-e Afshār (2.9 km) Kaṯah Qal‘ah (3.1 km)

Online Dating

Burghosonak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Burghosonak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burghosonak, Afghanistan